PANFX2ERQ1Q1SNM001

PANFX2ERQ1Q1SNM001 MFG #: FX2ERQ1Q1SNM001
$49.95 / Piece
No stock in your WHS
  • Brand Name: Panduit
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM3 50/125 um
  • Number Of Cores: 2
  • Offerings: Products
This 2 fiber OM3 patch cord is a meter in length and has a 16 MM jacket. The patch cord is also riser (OFNR) rated.
  • Application
  • Boot Type
  • Color
  • Flammability Rating*
  • Length
  • Manufacturer Name
  • Overview
  • Plug Type
  • Standard
  • Temperature Rating
  • Type
  • Wire Size
Applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
LC Push-Pull
Aqua
Riser (OFNR)
3.28 ft
Panduit Corp.

APPLICATIONS:

  • Entrance Facilities, Telecommunication Rooms, Data Centers, Desk, Network Applications to Interconnect Pre-Terminated Cassettes in Main Distribution, Horizontal Distribution and Equipment Distribution Areas
LC Duplex Push-Pull
Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-3 (FOCIS-3), TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)
-20 to 70 deg C
OM3
1.6 MM