PANFX2ERLNLNSNM001

PANFX2ERLNLNSNM001 MFG #: FX2ERLNLNSNM001
$44.00 / Piece
No stock in your WHS
  • Brand Name: Panduit
  • Fiber Compatibility: OM3 50/125 um
  • Number Of Cores: 2
  • Offerings: Products
Pass all TIA/EIA-568-C.3 performance requirements, Insertion loss per connection, 0.10dB typical, 0.30dB maximum, Factory terminated and 100 percent tested for insertion loss, Insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord, Lifetime traceability of test data to a Quality Control number on each patch cord, SC Duplex Patch Cords include SC Duplex Clips to maintain polarity, Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.
  • Application
  • Boot Type
  • Color
  • Flammability Rating*
  • Length
  • Manufacturer Name
  • Overview
  • Plug Type
  • Standard
  • Temperature Rating
  • Type
  • Wire Size
Applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
LC Duplex
Aqua
Riser (OFNR)
3.28 ft
Panduit Corp.

APPLICATIONS:

  • Providing Interconnect and Cross-Connect of Applications over Installations in Entrance Facilities, Telecommunications Rooms, Data Centers and at the Desk
LC Duplex
Meets or exceeds ISO/IEC 11801, TIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-10 (FOCIS-10)
-20 to 70 deg C
OM3
1.6 MM