PANFLCSMC6EIY

PANFLCSMC6EIY MFG #: FLCSMC6EIY
$23.88 / Each
No stock in your WHS
  • Brand Name: Panduit
  • Offerings: Products
The OptiCam® LC Fiber Optic Connector is a multimode 62.5/125um OM1 simplex fiber connector, intended for 900-micron tight-buffered fiber installation. Field termination can be done in about two minutes using the OptiCam 2 Termination Tool. The pre-polished fiber endface eliminates time-consuming field polishing, reducing installation costs. The LC connector has a natural-colored body with an electric ivory-colored backbone.
  • Type
  • Special Features
  • Overview
  • Manufacturer Name
  • Standard
  • Color
LC Simplex Connectors
TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible connectors

FEATURES:

  • Color specific keys with positive and negative keying features
  • Factory pre-polished fiber stub end face
  • Dual cam design with fiber and buffer clamps
  • Translucent housing assembly
  • Non optical disconnect design
  • Universal termination tool with integrated visual termination indicator

APPLICATIONS:

  • Maintenance or Emergency Restoration of Secure Fiber Networks
Panduit Corp.
RoHS directive is not applicable
Electric Ivory