PANCMDSLCZEI

PANCMDSLCZEI MFG #: CMDSLCZEI
$28.06 / Each
24 Currently In Stock
  • Brand Name: Panduit
  • Offerings: Products
This singlemode Duplex LC Adapter Module is blue with an electric ivory module made with zirconia ceramic. It adapter module includes 2 ports.
QTY
  • Application
  • Manufacturer Name
  • Overview
  • Type
Mini-Com Modules, Patch Panels, Faceplates, Surface Mount Boxes
Panduit Corp.

FEATURES:

  • Integrated panel retention clips no metal clips to become bent, damaged or lost, simplex adapter clips automatically adjust for FOCIS-10 compliant panel thickness variations for improved mounting
  • Superior weld strength provides a more durable product under stress for improved reliability and increased life
  • LC duplex adapters fit SC simplex adapter openings doubles the density IN the same rack space, substitute simplex SCs with duplex LCs to increase connectivity 100%
  • Short flange design improved modularity and higher density usage

APPLICATIONS:

  • Provides a Rugged Solution For LANs, Public Networks, Storage Area Networks and Fiber-To The-Desk Applications
LC Adapter Modules