PANCMDSAQLCZBL

PANCMDSAQLCZBL MFG #: CMDSAQLCZBL
$41.84 / Each
No stock in your WHS
  • Brand Name: Panduit
  • Offerings: Products
The Mini-Com® Multimode Duplex LC Adapter is a small form factor (SFF) adapter with integrated panel retention clips and are TIA/EIA-605 FOCIS-10 compatible. The CMDSAQLCZBL connects two LC connector pairs in one module space. The CMDSAQLCBL features an aqua fiber adapter along with a black module.
  • Type
  • Overview
  • Manufacturer Name
  • Fiber Type
  • Color
  • Application
LC Adapter Modules

FEATURES:

  • Provide a FOCIS-10 senior adapter interface at each end
  • Accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors
  • Every adapter is laser marked with Q.C. number to assure 100%t traceability

APPLICATIONS:

  • Intelligent Lighting, Security and Safety Systems
Panduit Corp.
OM3/OM4 Multi-Mode
Aqua/Black
Mini-Com Modules, Patch Panels, Faceplates, Surface Mount Boxes